Court Home Court Divisions & Operations General Court Information Criminal Court Civil Court Orphans' Court Jury Service Self Help Court Opinions Court Rules Contact The Court Disclaimer
Magisterial District Judge Listing
Northampton County Court of Common Pleas

Looking for your Magisterial District Judge?

We have developed a tool that allows you to enter an address in Northampton County in order to determine the Magisterial District Judge associated with that address. Lookup your MDJ

Northampton County Magisterial Districts

District 03-1-04
MDJ: James Narlesky ESQ
City of Bethlehem Ward 14; Hanover Township

248 Brodhead Rd
Suite 2
Bethlehem, PA 18017
Phone: (610)-691-2364
FAX: (610)-861-7645

District 03-2-09
MDJ: Jackie Taschner, ESQ
Forks Township; Palmer Township; Tatamy Borough

3 Weller Pl
Easton, PA 18045
Phone: (610)-258-7266
FAX: (610)-258-1713

District 03-2-01
MDJ: Roy A. Manwaring II, ESQ
City of Bethlehem Wards 6,7,8 & 9

402 E Broad St
Bethlehem, PA 18018
Phone: (610)-691-1501
FAX: (610)-691-6506

District 03-2-10
MDJ: Nancy Matos Gonzalez
City of Bethlehem Wards 1, 2, 3 & 4

202 W 4th St
Suite 2
Bethlehem, PA 18015
Phone: (610)-868-9191
FAX: (610)-868-1196

District 03-2-03
MDJ: Patricia C. Broscius, Esq.
Bethlehem Township

3650 Nazareth Pk
Unit 2
Bethlehem, PA 18020
Phone: (610)-746-9740
FAX: (610)-746-2470

District 03-2-11
MDJ: Vacant
City of Bethlehem Wards 5,15,16 & 17; Freemansburg Borough

1214 Stefko Blvd
Bethlehem, PA 18015
Phone: (610)-694-0553
FAX: (610)-694-0638

District 03-2-04
MDJ: David W. Tidd, ESQ
Hellertown Borough; Lower Saucon Township

1404 Walter St
Bethlehem, PA 18015
Phone: (610)-865-4010
FAX: (610)-865-4361

District 03-2-12
MDJ: Richard Yetter, ESQ
City of Easton Wards 7 & 8; Wilson Borough; West Easton Borough

1710 Butler St
Easton, PA 18042
Phone: (610)-258-4640
FAX: (610)-258-1835

District 03-2-05
MDJ: Antonia Grifo, Esq
City of Easton Wards 1,2,3,4 & 5

400 Northampton St.
Easton, PA 18042
Phone: (610)-258-5900
FAX: (610)-258-2870

District 03-3-01
MDJ: Robert A. Hawke
Allen Township; Lehigh Township; Moore Township - Klecknersville & Beersville Dists; Northampton Borough; North Catasaqua Borough; Walnutport Borough

4330 Lehigh Dr
PO Box 958
Cherryville, PA 18035
Phone: (610)-767-6345
FAX: (610)-767-4498

District 03-2-06
MDJ: Daniel G. Corpora
City of Easton Wards 6, 9, 10, 11 & 12; Glendon Borough; Williams Township

210 Line St
St John Street Plaza
Easton, PA 18042
Phone: (610)-258-8711
FAX: (610)-253-0685

District 03-3-02
MDJ: Douglas Schlegel, Sr.
Bushkill Township; Moore Township- Phillips & Eastern Dists.; Plainfield Township- Belefast, Kesslersville & Chapman Borough; Wind Gap Borough - Plainfield Church Dists.;

31 W. First Street
Suite 1
Wind Gap, PA 18091-1515
Phone: (610)-863-5447
FAX: (610)-863-7002

District 03-2-08
MDJ: John C. Capobianco
East Allen Township; Lower Nazareth Township; Upper Nazareth Township; Bath Borough; Nazareth Borough; Stockertown Borough

136 S Main St
Nazareth, PA 18064
Phone: (610)-759-6424
FAX: (610)-759-9356

District 03-3-03
MDJ: Todd M Strohe
Lower Mount Bethel Township; Plainfield Township- Delabole District; Upper Mount Bethel Township; Washington Township; Bangor Borough; East Bangor Borough; Pen Argyl Borough; Portland Borough; Roseto Borough

718 S Main St
PO Box 186
Bangor, PA 18013
Phone: (610)-588-3998
FAX: (610)-588-5537
Tracking address: Tracking code - do not email: crt20-bgafdb@shom.nccpa.org (do not email this address - tracking purposes only)